Data Privacy Compliance & DPO Services

European legislation on personal and non-personal data has radically changed the fate of the European and international market. This is why the technical use of data is not a separate issue from its legal qualification, the identification of the responsible parties and the definition of the compliant processing methods to be contracted in an appropriate manner.


Choose the service

#1

GDPR Data Compliance for Enterprises

#3

DPO As A Service

#1. GDPR Data Compliance for Enterprises


Corporate websites: Privacy policies, Cookie policies, Terms & Conditions

■ Assistance in entering into database purchase and sale agreements and information sharing agreements, regardless of jurisdiction.

Pre-litigation and data protection litigation

Assistance in case of requests for clarifications and inspections by the Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali.
Complaints and reports to the Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali.
■ Judicial reviews before the General Court.
■ Oppositions to administrative sanctions.

Data breach management

■ Assistance in the fulfilment of the notification obligation pursuant to art. 33 GDPR to the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data.
■ 
Assistance in fulfilling the obligation to notify the parties concerned pursuant to art. 34 GDPR.
■ 
Drafting of a complaint to the competent authorities.

Marketing and commercial activities

■ Compliance analysis of promotional activities carried out through e-mail, advertising campaigns and social media.
■ Identification and implementation of corrective strategies.

Data Protection Impact Assessment (DPIA)

→ Drafting of a Data Protection Impact Assessment, in compliance with art. 35 G.D.P.R., according to the best European standards.

Right to oblivion and improvement of web reputation

Analysis of information on the network, both for natural and legal persons.
Legal assistance for the exercise of the right to oblivion.

Corporate compliance

Preparation of an analytical and complete report to identify any gaps in the business with respect to current legislation on the protection of personal data.
Identification and implementation of the necessary measures (contracts, appointments, guidelines, procedures).

#2. GDPR Data Compliance for IoT products


#3. DPO As A Service


Every great opportunity comes from a first contact.

Open chat
✋🏻 Do you need help?
Hello! 👋🏻
How can we help you?